Richard Javier

Richard Javier

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 24 years
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1114274354

Richard Javier PT

Physical Therapist

He is located at 907 East Tremont Avenue in Bronx, NY 10460. Can help patients with the following: Fibromyalgia, Hip Replacement, Neck Pain, Osteoarthritis (OA), Physical Rehabilitation, Separated Shoulder. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1114274354. Appointment can be made via the phone number (718) 589-9588. He is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Richard Javier, being an physical therapist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Richard Javier.

  • Arthritis
  • Balance Issues
  • Car Accident Injuries
  • Carpal Tunnel Syndrome
  • Cerebral Palsy (CP)
  • Developmental Delays
  • Fibromyalgia
  • Frozen Shoulder
  • Golfer's Elbow
  • Headache
  • Herniated Disc
  • Hip Bursitis
  • Hip Replacement
  • Knee Pain
  • Low Back Pain
  • Neck Pain
  • Osteoarthritis (OA)
  • Physical Rehabilitation
  • Post Amputation
  • Rotator Cuff Tear
  • Sacroiliac Joint Pain
  • Sciatica
  • Scoliosis
  • Separated Shoulder
  • Shoulder Bursitis
  • Sprain
  • Sprained Ankle

Affiliated practices

RG Medical
907 East Tremont Avenue
Bronx, 10460 NY
(718) 589-9588

Looking for more Physical Therapists?

Out of the 29 physical therapists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Mariecris Abamonga
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 907 East Tremont Avenue Bronx, 10460, NY
Dr. Bright Osaretin Okunrobo
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 881 Fairmount Place Bronx, 10460, NY
Charisma Duterte Abelardo
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 907 East Tremont Avenue Bronx, 10460, NY
Jocelyn Aguilar
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1827 Archer Street Bronx, 10460, NY
Sumant Vedpathak
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 907 East Tremont Avenue Bronx, 10460, NY
Dr. Singaraiah Swarna
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 907 East Tremont Avenue Bronx, 10460, NY
Ma. Lizette F. Talan
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 907 East Tremont Avenue Bronx, 10460, NY
Kinjalbahen Dipen Patel
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 907 East Tremont Avenue Bronx, 10460, NY
Pierre Zipagan Miranda
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 930 East Tremont Avenue Bronx, 10460, NY
Romeo Hofilena
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 907 East Tremont Avenue Bronx, 10460, NY

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Richard Javier treat?

Richard Javier provides treatment for Fibromyalgia, Hip Replacement, Neck Pain, Osteoarthritis (OA), Physical Rehabilitation, Separated Shoulder. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Richard Javier?

Richard Javier's office is located at 907 East Tremont Avenue in Bronx, NY 10460.

Does Richard Javier accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Richard Javier accepts insurance.

Does Richard Javier have affiliation with practices?

Richard Javier is affiliated with RG Medical.